You are viewing xx_just_me_xx

You Think You Know...But You Have No Idea [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
You Think You Know...But You Have No Idea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 16th, 2005|12:15 am]
Tonight I went to the Red Sox v. Yankees game. The sox won 17-1; it was amazing. I had a blast. Nixon got an "in-the-park" homer and Ortiz got a grandslam! So0o0o much fun.

I officialy luv Boston. I have been there two days in a row, and tomorrow I'm probably going back. Luv it!



Read more...Collapse )

Ok if that didn't work just click this link!!!

http://community.webshots.com/user/courts218
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 27th, 2005|10:15 pm]
I am going to be going to the Sox v. Yankees game on July 17th with my lover boy! I am so excited! Ahh I love the Sox! Woo Hoo!

<33

I have to go to the airport to pick up Alicia, and then tomorrow is Boston! Wooooo hooo!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2005|03:51 pm]
Last night was the Kelly Clarkson concert. She is so amazing. I love her so much, I got one really good pic of her, then the guy yelled at me! But yah it was so amazing!

<33
link1 comment|post comment

NEW CAR [Apr. 5th, 2005|10:34 pm]
tonight i got a new car. it's a 1999 BMW 323i its so beautiful! i will try and get some pictures! and i got a new puppy for my bday, her name is Chanel! i love her!

<3
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 29th, 2004|08:16 pm]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Melanie C. - I Turn to You]

So how has everyone been?! Omg! Long time no talk huh?!

Well I went on a cruise, went to NYC for Thanksgiving, the usual stuff! I miss everyone so much, just wanted to update you with a few pics!


Read more...Collapse )
link7 comments|post comment

Woah [Oct. 7th, 2004|08:53 pm]
I haven't updated in forever, Livejournal seems to have changed but yah anyway.


So much has happened, so much. So much that it is stuff I only tell close friends, that kind of "so much."


So yah, tomorrow I leave for Boston, then Saturday San Juan, then Sunday cruise for a week. Yup, I'm fucking stocked.




Yup.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 12th, 2004|10:45 pm]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Jojo - Baby It's You]

OMG

LIFE IS AWESOME...


First off, I want to say sorry to Jackie for throwing up all over her Daddy's house when I was drunk off my ass. And thank you for holding my hand when I fell asleep Brandi. OMG LMAO.


Secondly I AM GETTING A NEW CAR.

Well, I should be anyway, I am leasing my mum's "friends" daughters car. A 2002 Volkswagen Jetta. I am so fucking psyched. Yup.


Yah for 2002 cars.
And yah for George Bush.



Jackie is sleeping over on a school night. I love mummy.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 29th, 2004|09:17 pm]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |VMA's motha fucka!!!!!!!!!!]

Ahh I am watching the VMA's right now. AND I AM SO HAPPY


John Kerry's daughters just came on stage and they were booed soooooooooooooooo loudly. Yes. I love it. And then so0o0o many people were cheering when the Bush daughters were on. I LOVE IT.




I guess America isn't all that stupid.


Last night Jackie, my Mum, and I went to Boston. We saw Corey <3. Can't wait till Thursday. You only know what that means if you are Jackie or Mum... L.M.A.O


OHH SHITTTTTTTTTTTT.
link8 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 16th, 2004|11:08 pm]
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Seinfield]

HOLY SHIT.

Mercedes slept over. We went to 7-11. We love Debi Hari. He is awesome. We went to Salvation Army. It was awesome. I love Mercedes. We love the boy from Salvation Army.

In other news....

My mum's "friend" is in the Bahama's with his three teenage daughters, and they met that singer girl JoJo down there, and they hung out with her, like the whole time, and now they are all, like best friends. LOL. I find that to be so funny, for some reason.

The other day I went shopping in Boston, and I got:
- FCUK shirt
- Burberry shirt
- Juicy Couture shirt
- hot pink Guess? winter coat
- cross necklace from Guess?
- pink tank from Guess? with cross lapel
- Marc Jacobs band-aid holder with band-aids
- American Eagle sweater
- American Eagle pants
- American Eagle belt
.........................
There was other stuff, but I cannot remember what, but yes anyway....


I love the Gossip Girls books, they are so cool, yes I love them.



Bye.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 13th, 2004|06:53 pm]
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |Lil John ft. Mase, Eminem - Lean Back (remix)]

I just want to let everyone know that my favorite song ever is the remix to Lean Back by the Terror Squad.

ALY! - That is Eminem in that song!!! Ahhhh.

I love him so fucking much! DOWNLOAD THE SONG NOW!!!!!




itisamazing........
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]